Home PROGRAM Program at a Glance

Program at a Glance

DAY 1 - October 5 (Wed)

Room 201+202 203+204 Pusan National University Clinical Trails Center 301
08:30-09:00 Registration
09:00-13:00 Hands-on Workshop
Robotics
13:00-13:30 Registration
13:30-15:00 Tutorial 1
HBP
Technical 1
Fluorescence
15:00-15:20 Break(20min.)
Break(10min.)
15:20-16:50 Tutorial 2
HBP
Technical 2
Fluorescence
17:00-17:30
17:30-18:00 Welcome Reception

DAY 2 - October 6 (Thu)

Room Auditorium 101+102 104+105 106+107 109+110 201+202 203+204 205 211+213 214+216 301
07:30-08:50 Registration E-Poster
& Exhibition
08:50-09:10 Opening Ceremony (Auditorium)
09:10-09:40 Plenary 1
Natan Zundel
09:40-11:00 Symposium 1
Liver 1
Symposium 2
Biliary & Pancreas 1
Symposium 3
UGI 1
Symposium 4
Colorectal 1
Symposium 5
Surgical Endoscopy 1
Symposium 6
Pediatric 1
Symposium 7
Bariatric 1
Symposium 8
Thyroid 1
Symposium 9
Sarcopenia & Prehabilitation
Oral 1
(Colorectal)
11:00-11:20 Coffee Break (20 min.)
11:20-12:40 Symposium 10
Liver 2
Symposium 11
Biliary & Pancreas 2
Symposium 12
UGI 2
Symposium 13
Colorectal 2
Symposium 14
Surgical Endoscopy 2
Symposium 15
Pediatric 2
Symposium 16
Bariatric 2
Symposium 17
Thyroid 2
Oral 2
(Acute Care Surgery and Trauma , Thoracic)
Oral 3
(HBP (BP))
12:40-12:50 Break (10 min.)
12:50-13:50 Luncheon Sympsoium 1
Luncheon Sympsoium 2
13:50-14:10 Lunch Break (20 min.)
14:10-14:40 Plenary 2
Ho-Seong Han
14:40-15:10 Plenary 3
John D. Mellinger
15:10-15:20 Break (10 min.)
15:20-15:50 Special 1
HBP

Horacio Asbun
Special 2
New technology

Kiyokazu Nakajima
Special 3
UGI

Young-Woo Kim
Special 4
Colorectal

George Hanna
Special 5
Surgical Endoscopy

Jeffrey M Marks
Special 6
Pediatric

Jan Deprest
Special 7
Bariatric

Daniel M. Herron
Special 8
Thyroid

Ralph P Tufano
Special 9
Robotics

Dong-Soo Kwon
15:50-16:10 Coffee Break (20 min.)
16:10-17:30 Symposium 18
Liver 3
Symposium 19
Biliary & Pancreas 3
Symposium 20
UGI 3
Symposium 21
Colorectal 3
Symposium 22
Surgical Endoscopy 3
Symposium 23
Pediatric 3
Symposium 24
Bariatric 3
Symposium 25
Thyroid 3
Symposium 26
New Technology
Oral 4
(Obstetrics and Gynecology , Urology)

DAY 3 - October 7 (Fri)

Room Auditorium 101+102 104+105 106+107 109+110 201+202 203+204 205 211+213 214+216 301
08:00-09:00 Registration E-Poster
& Exhibition
09:00-10:20 Symposium 27
Liver 4
Symposium 28
Biliary & Pancreas 4
Symposium 29
UGI 4
Symposium 30
Colorectal 4
Symposium 31
Surgical Endoscopy 4
Symposium 32
Obstetrics & Gynecology 1
Symposium 33
Breast 1
Symposium 34
Acute Care Surgery / Trauma 1
Symposium 35
Thoracic Surgery 1
Oral 5
(Pediatric , Hernia , Vascular)
10:20-10:30 Break (10 min.)
10:30-11:00 Plenary 4
Sang-Uk Han
11:00-11:20 Coffee Break (20 min.)
11:20-12:40 Symposium 36
Liver 5
Symposium 37
Biliary & Pancreas 5
Symposium 38
UGI 5
Symposium 39
Colorectal 5
Symposium 40
Surgical Endoscopy 5
Symposium 41
Obstetrics & Gynecology 2
Symposium 42
Breast 2
Symposium 43
Acute Care Surgery / Trauma 2
Symposium 44
Thoracic Surgery 2
Plenary Oral
(Best Oral Presentation)
(All)
12:40-12:50 Break (10 min.)
12:50-13:50 Luncheon Sympsoium 3
Luncheon Sympsoium 4
13:50-14:10 Lunch Break (20 min.)
14:10-14:40 Plenary 5
Salvador Morales Conde
14:40-15:10 Plenary 6
Philip Wai-yan Chiu
15:10-15:20 Break (10 min.)
15:20-15:50 Special 10
General

Barry Salky
Special 11
HBP

Luca Antonio Aldrighetti
Special 12
UGI

Han-Kwang Yang
Special 13
Colorectal General

Yoshiharu Sakai
Special 14
Bariatric

Piotr Myśliwiec
Special 15
Hernia

Alfred Allen E. Buenafe
Special 16
Breast

Eisuke Fukuma
Special 17
Acute care surgery and Trauma

Kenji Inaba
Special 18
Thoracic Surgery

Yuko Kitagawa
15:50-16:10 Coffee Break (20 min.)
16:10-17:30 Symposium 45
Liver 6
Symposium 46
Biliary & Pancreas 6
Symposium 47
UGI 6
Symposium 48
Colorectal 6
Symposium 49
Surgical Endoscopy 6
Symposium 50
Hernia 1
Symposium 51
Urology 1
Symposium 52
Acute Care Surgery / Trauma 3
Symposium 53
Thoracic Surgery 3
Oral 6
(Endocrine , Breast)
17:30-18:30
18:30-            Gala Dinner

DAY 4 - October 8 (Sat)

Room Auditorium 101+102 104+105 106+107 109+110 201+202 203+204 205 211+213 214+216 301
08:00-09:00 Registration E-Poster
& Exhibition
09:00-10:20 Symposium 54
Biliary & Pancreas 7
Symposium 55
Liver 7
Symposium 56
Vascular 1
Symposium 57
ERAS
Symposium 58
Hernia 2
Symposium 59
Breast 3
Oral 7
(Upper GI , Bariatric 1)
Video 1
(Best Video Presentation 2)
(All)
10:20-10:40 Coffee Break (20 min.) Symposium 60
Surgical Outcome
10:40-12:00 Oral 8
(HBP (BP) 2)
Oral 9
(HBP (Liver))
Symposium 61
Vascular 2
Symposium 62
Urology 2
Symposium 63
Hernia 3
Symposium 64
Breast 4
Oral 10
(Upper GI , Bariatric , Small bowel 2)
Video 2
(Best Video Presentation 2)
(HBP)
12:00~12:20 Closing & Award Ceremony (205)