Home PROGRAM Program at a Glance

Program at a Glance

DAY 1 - October 5 (Wed)

Room BEXCO
Room2
BEXCO
Room3
Yangsan Pusan National University
08:30-09:00 Registration
09:00-12:30 Hands-on Session 1 (Robotics)
*Location: Yangsan Pusan National University
12:30-13:30
13:30-15:00 <Tutorial>
HBP 1
<Technical>
Fluorescence1
15:00-15:20 Break(20min.)
Break(10min.)
15:20-16:50 <Tutorial>
HBP 2
<Technical>
Fluorescence2
17:00-17:30
17:30-18:00 Welcome Reception

DAY 2 - October 6 (Thu)

Room Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8 Room 9 Room 10
(Oral)
Exhibition Hall
07:30-08:30 Registration E-Poster
& Exhibition
08:30-09:10 Opening Ceremony
09:10-09:40 Plenary 1
Natan Zundel
09:40-11:00 Session 1
Liver 1
Session 2
Biliary & Pancreas 1
Session 3
UGI 1
Session 4
Colorectal 1
Session 5
Surgical Endoscopy 1
Session 6
Pediatric 1
Session 7
Bariatric 1
Session 8
Thyroid 1
Session 9
Sarcopenia & Prehabilitation
Oral 1
11:00-11:20 Coffee Break (20 min.)
11:20-12:40 Session 10
Liver 2
Session 11
Biliary & Pancreas 2
Session 12
UGI 2
Session 13
Colorectal 2
Session 14
Surgical Endoscopy 2
Session 15
Pediatric 2
Session 16
Bariatric 2
Session 17
Thyroid 2
Session 18 Oral 2
12:40-12:50 Break (10 min.)
12:50-13:50 Luncheon Sympsoium
13:50-14:10 Lunch Break (20 min.)
14:10-14:40 Plenary 2
Ho-Seong Han
14:40-15:10 Plenary 3
John D. Mellinger
15:10-15:20 Break (10 min.)
15:20-15:50 Special 1
HBP

Horacio Asbun
Special 2
UGI

Young-Woo Kim
Special 3
CR

George Hanna
Special 4
Surgical Endoscopy

Jeffrey M Marks
Special 5
Pediatric

Jan Deprest
Special 6
Bariatric

Daniel M. Herron
Special 7
Thyroid

Ralph P Tufano
Special 8
Robotics

Dong-Soo Kwon
15:50-16:10 Coffee Break (20 min.)
16:10-17:30 Session 19
Liver 3
Session 20
Biliary & Pancreas 3
Session 21
UGI 3
Session 22
Colorectal 3
Session 23
Surgical Endoscopy 3
Session 24
Pediatric 3
Session 25
Bariatric 3
Session 26
Thyroid 3
Session 27 Oral 3

DAY 3 - October 7 (Fri)

Room Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8 Room 9 Room 10 Exhibition Hall
07:30-09:00 Registration E-Poster
& Exhibition
09:00-10:20 Session 28
Liver 4
Session 29
Biliary & Pancreas 4
Session 30
UGI 4
Session 31
Colorectal 4
Session 32
Surgical Endoscopy 4
Session 33
Obstetrics & Gynecology 1
Session 34
Breast 1
Session 35
Acute Care Surgery / Trauma 1
Session 36
Thoracic Surgery 1
Oral 4
10:20-10:30 Break (10 min.)
10:30-11:00 Plenary 4
Sang-Uk Han
11:00-11:20 Coffee Break (20 min.)
11:20-12:40 Session 37
Liver 5
Session 38
Biliary & Pancreas 5
Session 39
UGI 5
Session 40
Colorectal 5
Session 41
Surgical Endoscopy 5
Session 42
Obstetrics & Gynecology 2
Session 43
Breast 2
Session 44
Acute Care Surgery / Trauma 2
Session 44
Thoracic Surgery 2
Oral 5
12:40-12:50 Break (10 min.)
12:50-13:50 Luncheon Sympsoium
13:50-14:10 Lunch Break (20 min.)
14:10-14:40 Plenary 5
Salvador Morales Conde
14:40-15:10 Plenary 6
Philip Wai-yan Chiu
15:10-15:20 Break (10 min.)
15:20-15:50 Special 9
HBP

Luca Antonio Aldrighetti
Special 10
UGI

Barry Salky
Special 11
Bariatric

Piotr Myśliwiec
Special 12
CR General

Yoshiharu Sakai
Special 13
Hernia

Alfred Allen E. Buenafe
Special 14
Breast

Eisuke Fukuma
Special 15
Trauma

Kenji Inaba
Special 16
Thoracic

Yuko Kitagawa
15:50-16:10 Coffee Break (20 min.)
16:10-17:30 Session 46
Liver 6
Session 47
Biliary & Pancreas 6
Session 48
UGI 6
Session 49
Colorectal 6
Session 50
Surgical Endoscopy 6
Session 51
Hernia 1
Session 52
Urology 1
Session 53
Acute Care Surgery / Trauma 3
Session 54
Thoracic Surgery 3
Oral 6
17:30-18:00 Coffee Break (30 min.)
18:00-            Gala Dinner & Award Ceremony

DAY 4 - October 8 (Sat)

Room Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8 Room 9 Room 10 Exhibition Hall
07:30-09:00 Registration E-Poster
& Exhibition
09:00-10:20 Session 56
Biliary & Pancreas 7
Session 57
Liver 7
Session 58
Vascular 1
Session 59
ERAS
Session 60
Hernia 2
Session 61
Breast 3
Oral 7
(Oral or Video)
10:20-10:40 Coffee Break (20 min.)
10:40-12:00 Session 67
Vascular 2
Session 67
Urology 2
Session 69
Hernia 3
Session 70
Breast 4
Plenary
Oral